Not a member yet?

Current Members

Individual Members

Patrons
Brooks Gunsul
Carol Mayer-Reed
Jeremy Mucha
Ron and Nancy Gronowski

Sustainers
Amy Winterowd
Anthony Belluschi
Han-Mei Chiang
Donald Corner
Jenny Young
Sally Painter
Solvei Neiger
Steve Neiger
Steve and Kathleen Poland

Supporters
Andrew Burke
Erik Funke
Jane Jarrett
Richard E. Meade
Roderick and Amanda Ashley
Thomas Whittaker
Will Bruder

Friends
Alan Costic
Alice Wiewel
Carl Vance
David Hamilton
Erik Gerding
Gary Reddick
James E. and Martha Andrews
Jeanne Giordano
Jeff Schnabel
Joachim and Elizabeth Grube
John Maternoski
John T. Mayer
John Medvec
Jon Schleuning
Kathleen Stephenson-Kuhn
Kevin Chavez
Luke Arehart
Mark Ramsby
Mary Chomenko Hinckley
Rachel Taylor Brown
Rand Pinson
Richard Brown
Rudolph Barton
Sohee Ryan

Individuals
Abby Dacey
Agustin Enriquez
Anne Monnier
Ashley Koger
Bill Hart
Bob Evanson
Brannon Lobdell
Brian Annand
Brook Wyntergreen
Brooke Best
Caroline Fenn
Christina Bloom
Craig Miller
Cristina Camacho
Crystal Sanderson
C. Andrew Gibson
Deb Meihoff
Debbie Rogers
Don Hynes
Don Stastny
Ed Carpenter
Elaine Paul
Elizabeth Anderson
Eric McDonnell
Harley Cowan
James Meyer
Janice Westcott
Jeff Yrazabal
Jennifer Eggers
Jennifer Wright
Jill Sherman
Jonah Cohen
Jonathan Konkol
Josh Richards
Justin Smith
Kaarin Knudson
Keith Daily
Kent Duffy
Kirsten Sandberg
Kyle Warren
Lee Kilbourn
Linda Bunza
Marian Creamer
Marisa Swenson
Mark Peckover
Melody Emerick
Michael Etzel
Michael Riscica
Michael Thrailkill
Monica Monaghan-Milstein
Nancy Cheng
Nathan Sasaki
Nicole Weinstock
Norman Dowty
Peter van der Meulen
Richard Ramer
Rick Potestio
Robert Matteson
Sarah Lavoie
Shawn Coates
Stan Chesshir
Stefanie Becker
Tom Becic
Tomas Ancona
Valerie Meyer
Wilson Smith III
Zeljka Carol Kekez

Students & Interns
Maya Krolikowski

Members participating in the
Architects in Schools program
can be found here.

 

Corporate Members

Partners

 

Principals
Gerding Edlen
Interface Engineering
McCarthy Building Companies, Inc.
PosterGarden
Säzän Group
Yost Grube Hall Architecture

Entrepreneurs
Affiliated Engineers, Inc.
Andersen Construction Company
Apex Real Estate Partners
Bassetti Architects
Bora Architects
Catena Consulting Engineers
DeaMor Associates, Inc.
Deschutes Investment Consulting
Design Museum Portland
DLR Group
EC Co.
FFA Architecture + Interiors
Fortis Construction Inc.
GBD Architects
General Sheet Metal
Gensler
Glumac
Hacker Architects
Hennebery Eddy Architects
Hoffman Construction Company
Holst Architecture
JE Dunn
JH Kelly
Mahlum
Mayer/Reed
Melvin Mark Company
Merryman Barnes Architects
Mortenson Construction
OEG, Inc.
Otak
PAE Consulting Engineers
Performance Contracting, Inc.
PLACE
R&H Construction
Schommer & Sons
Scott|Edwards Architecture
Stantec
Studio Petretti Architecture
Turner Construction Company
Vacasa
Western Partitions, Inc.

Leaders
Ancona + Associates
Carleton Hart Architecture
Cherry City Electric
Clark/Kjos Architects
Dangermond Keane Architecture
Equilibrium Engineers LLC
Froelich Engineers, Inc.
Geffen Mesher & Co.
Heritage Bank
Hyphn
IMEG
Kelly Perso Design
Knot
LEVER Architecture
Minimize LLC
Mutual Materials
Opsis Architecture
Perkins & Co.
Perlo Construction
Portland Internetworks
Rider Levett Bucknall
Rowell Brokaw Architects
SERA Architects
TVA Architects, Inc.
Valar Consulting Engineers
Walsh Construction Co.
Woofter Architecture
ZUNA

Associates
Allied Works Architecture
Brian C. Jackson, Architect
CRC Facilities Planning LLC
Emerick Architects
EverLife Home
Grummel Engineering
Harper Houf Peterson Righellis Inc.
JLD Construction Consulting
McCoy Millwork
McKinstry
Miller Consulting Engineers
P&C Construction
Portland Design Pup
Samata Consulting Engineers
Susan Emmons Studio
The Felt Hat
Truebeck Construction
Walker Macy
William Wilson Architects